America’s 10 Most Wanted Criminals

7. Josephine Sunshine Overaker

ALIAS: “OSHA”, “JO”, “CHINA”, “JOSIE”
WANTED SINCE: 2006
REWARD: $50,000

Josephine was indicted by a Federal Grand Jury in Eugene Oregon in 2006. The jury indicted Josephine on multiple charges related to her role in a domestic terrorism cell.

The crimes include, two conspiracy violations related to seventeen incidents, one count of attempted arson, five counts of arson, and one count of destruction of an energy facility.

The crimes she committed are tied to the extremist groups, the Earth Liberation Front and the Animal Liberation Front.

The FBI believes that Josephine is possibly working as a masseuse, a sheep tender, or a firefighter.

6.Eduardo Ravelo

ALIAS: “TABLAS”, “2×4”
WANTED SINCE: 2008
REWARD: $100,000

Eduardo is believed to be a captain within the Barrio Azteca cartel and has strong ties with crimes committed on both sides of the border.

Since 2008, Edouardo has been indicted in Texas for his involvement in racketeering activities, conspiracy to launder monetary instruments, and conspiracy to possess heroin, cocaine and marijuana with the intent to distribute.

His criminal activities became the focus in many investigations dating back to 2003. He is also considered extremely dangerous. The FBI believes he is hiding somewhere in Juarez, Mexico.

5.Leo Frederick Burt

ALIAS: EUGENE DONALD FIELDSTON
WANTED SINCE: 1970
REWARD: $150,000

For the past 46 years, Leo has been wanted for his alleged involvement in the 1970 bombing of Sterling Hall, on the campus of the University of Wisconsin.

The explosion caused around 6 million dollars in damages, multiple injuries and one fatality.
Leo’s charges include sabotage, destruction of government property, and conspiracy. The only thing tying him to the attack is multiple eye witness accounts of him being the driver of the getaway vehicle.

He has strong ties to NYC, Boston, and Ontario, reportedly born in 1950, Leo is now 66 years old, and still believed to be armed and dangerous.

4.Victor Manuel Gerena

ALIAS: VICTOR ORTIZ
WANTED SINCE: 1983
REWARD: $1,000,000 (million)

Victor has been hiding from the U.S. Government for half a century due to his involvement in a 1983 theft of about $7 million dollars. The armed robbery took place in Connecticut, the two security employees were taken hostage, han0dcuffed and injectected with an unknown substance until they were completely disabled.

Not much is known about this guy or his whereabouts, all I know is that $7 million goes a long way in some Latin American Countries !

3. Dumitri Daniel Bosogioiu

ALIAS:” IOGHI ”
WANTED SINCE: 2012
REWARD: $750,000

This guy is one serious criminal. He is the mastermind behind a sophisticated internet fraud scheme that involved hundreds of people and spanned continents.

Without going into too much detail, the scam went something like this… Ads were purchased on internet auction sites containing images of cars, boats and antiques for sale. During email negotiations with unsuspecting buyers across the U.S. and Europe, the scammers sent fake invoices with instructions for payment to bank accounts held by other scammers.

The amount of money Dumitri has swindled from innocent online shoppers can not be fully counted but considering the FBI has put up a $750,000 reward, I am sure the losses were HUGE.

2. Steven Eugene Clifford

ALIAS: “GENO”, “DOC”
WANTED SINCE: 2002
REWARD: $10,000

In 2002, Steven was arrested on a 17 Count Felony Complaint, mostly for sexuall assault including sexual assault on a minor. Eleven victims came forward with evidence and testimonies against him, the dates of the assaults ranged from 1998 to 2002.

Considering he was a chiropractor in Carnelian Bay, California, it is easy to see how he managed to assault so many women in such a short time.

Steven fled the country while he was on bail and ended up along the Baja California Peninsula in Mexico. He is now believed to be hiding in plain sight somewhere in Europe.

1. Evgeniy Mikhailovich Bogachev

ALIAS: “lucky12345” , “SLAVIK”
WANTED SINCE: 2012
REWARD: $3,000,000 (million)

Bogachev is believed to be the creator of the “ZEUS” virus. The malicious software was used to steal bank account numbers, passwords, PINs, and other sensitive information. The upgraded version of the virus called “GameOver ZEUS” has infected millions of computers and has resulted in financial losses of more than a $100 million.

Mr. “lucky12345” is hiding somewhere in Russia at the moment and the FBI can’t wait for him to visit a country where he can “disappear” from.

I wish I knew more about this guy, I could sure use the 3 million dollars in reward money !

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *